Photoshop terms

Updated: 07/31/2022 by Computer Hope
Color terms
Photoshop Filters
Top 10 Photoshop terms

Coming soon...

Number

Currently, no listings.

A

Accented Edges
Adaptive Wide Angle
Add Noise
Adobe
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Photoshop Elements
Alias
Angled Strokes
Anti-aliasing
Artboard
ASL
Average

B

Bas Relief
Bézier curve
Bitmap
Bitmapped graphic
Blur
Blur More
BMP
Bounding box
Box Blur
Brightness
Brush

C

Camera Raw Filter
Canvas
Chalk & Charcoal
Charcoal
Chrome
Clone Stamp
Clouds
CMYK
Colored Pencil
Color Halftone
Conté Crayon
Content-aware
Contrast
Craquelure
Creative Cloud
Crop
Cropping
Crosshatch
Crystalize
Custom
Cutout

D

Dark Strokes
De-Interlace
Design
Despeckle
Destructive editing
Difference Clouds
Diffuse
Diffuse Glow
Displace
Drop shadow
Dry Brush
Dust & Scratches

E

Emboss
EPS
Extrude

F

Facet
Feather
Fibers
Field blur
File size
Film Grain
Filter Gallery
Filters
Find Edges
Flame
Flip
Fragment
Fresco

G

Gaussian Blur
GIF
Glass
Glowing Edges
Gradient
Gradient fill
Grain
Graphic
Graphic artist
Graphic design
Graphic Pen
Grayscale

H

Halftone
Halftone Pattern
Hand
High Pass
High resolution
HSB/HSL

I

Image
Image editor
Image enhancement
Image processing
Image viewer
Ink Outlines
Invert
Iris Blur

J

Jaggies
JPEG

K

Currently, no listings.

L

Landscape
Lasso
Layer
Layering
Lens Blur
Lens Correction
Lens Flare
Lighting Effects
Lighting Effects (Deprecated (3D))
Liquify
Low resolution

M

Marquee
Material Filter
Maximum
Median
Mezzotint
Minimum
Moiré
Mosaic
Mosaic Tiles
Motion Blur

N

Negative
Neon Glow
Neural Filter
Noise
Nondestructive editing
Note Paper
NTSC Colors
Nudge

O

Ocean Ripple
Offset
Oil Paint
Opacity
Opaque

P

Paint Daubs
Palette
Palette Knife
Patchwork
Path Blur
Pen tool
Photo
Photocopy
Photoshop
Photoshop Filters
Photoshopped
Picture
Picture Frame
Pinch
Pixel
Pixelated
Pixel image
Plaster
Plastic Wrap
PNG
Pointillize
Polar Coordinates
Portrait
Poster Edges
PPI
PS
PSB
PSD
PSE

Q

Currently, no listings.

R

Radial Blur
Raster
Rasterize
Raw
Raw picture
Reduce Noise
Resolution
Reticulation
Rez
RGB
Ripple
Rotate
Rough Pastels
Ruler

S

Scratch space
Shape Blur
Sharpen
Sharpen Edges
Sharpen More
Shear
Smart Blur
Smart Sharpen
Smudge Stick
Solarize
Spatter
Spherize
Spin Blur
Sponge
Sprayed Strokes
Stained Glass
Stamp
Sumi-e
Surface Blur

T

Texturizer
TIFF
Tiles
Tilt-Shift
Torn Edges
Trace Contour
Transparent
Tree
Twirl

U

Underpainting
Unsharp Mask

V

Vanishing Point
Virtual image

W

Watercolor
Water Paper
Wave
White balance
Wind

X

Currently, no listings.

Y

Currently, no listings.

Z

ZigZag
Zoom

Back to the computer dictionary